PRIVACY POLICY

1. This privacy policy establishes the bases on which LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ treats your personal data when you provide them during your experience through the web http://www.pepenunez.com

Each time that you use the website, you will need to access any type of information that allows us to identify you (such as your name and e-mail), either to navigate through it or make use of it. of its services and functionalities, will be under the application of this Privacy Policy, along with the Cookies Policy, and the terms that form this clauses in force at each moment, should review these texts to verify that you agree with them.

This privacy policy and our terms may be modified. In its responsibility to read them periodically, since those that are in force at the moment of the use of LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ will be applicable.

2. Remember that before using any of our services or functionalities you should read this Privacy Policy. Failure to provide certain information indicates as mandatory, may entail that it is not possible to manage your registration as a USER or the use of certain functionalities or services available through this platform.

3. The USER guarantees that the Personal Data provided is true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification thereof. In the event that you provide us with Personal Data of third parties, you are responsible for having informed and obtained the consent of these to be provided for the purposes indicated in the corresponding sections of this Privacy Policy.
Any loss or damage caused to the platform, to the Treatment Managers, or to any third party through the communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ SL, is responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the interested party and informs him that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Board, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, by what is the following treatment information: 

Responsible for the treatment: 

Identity: LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ SL

Mailing Address: Calle Hemingway, 59, 29004, Málaga, (Spain). 

Phone: 0034952242519. 

Email: calidad@pepenunez.com

Purposes of treatment:

Main purpose: the information you provide will be treated in order to
adequately provide the services of scrapping and cleaning; pipe inspection; cleaning and disinfection of potable water tanks and management of hydrocarbon waste.

Contacting you via email, sending SMS or other equivalent electronic means of communication, in relation to updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or services offered, including security updates of LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ, whenever possible. necessary or reasonable for its execution and taking care of the requests that it presents us through the means put at your disposal in the Contact section for attention to the USER.

Legitimation:

The legal basis for the treatment of your data by LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ is the correct execution of the contract for the provision of the contracted services.
On the other hand, the treatment of data for fraud prevention purposes, the development of a "commercial profile" using data derived from the management of products and services contracted with LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ and the sending of own commercial communications on products and services. Similar services to those that were hired, are based on the legitimate interest of the company for such treatments in accordance with current regulations, being essential for the provision of the service.

Recipients:

Your data may be communicated to:

 • The Public Administrations in the cases foreseen by the Law.

 • The State Security Forces and Corps and the National Intelligence Center by virtue of what is established in the Law.

 • Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services.

 • The public registers of patrimonial solvency and to the systems of prevention against the fraud, will be able to be communicated the data relative to defaults and incidences in the payment of products or services contracted to LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ.

Rights:

You have the right to exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, portability, and consultation of your data, as well as withdraw the consent granted by writing to the registered office of LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ or at the email address indicated above. the section of the person responsible for the treatment at any time.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Person in charge: LIMPIEZAS PEPE NUÑEZ SL

Purpose: Contract management of scrapping and cleaning services; pipe inspection; cleaning and disinfection of drinking water tanks and management of hydrocarbon waste.

Legitimation: Execution of contracts for scrapping and cleaning services; pipe inspection; cleaning and disinfection of potable water tanks and management of hydrocarbon waste.

Recipients: Financial institutions, insurers, collaborators.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete, as well as other rights, as explained in the previous section.

CONTACT US

I accept the privacy policy


*all fields are required
*We request your permission to obtain statistical data of your browsing on this website, in compliance with Royal Decree-law 13/2012. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept the use of cookies. OK | More information